PERSONAL EXHIBITION:
2017 et Fiat Lux, curated by Anna Volpe, Galleria Fuori le Mura, Verona (IT)
2016 Nas vsakdanji kruh (bi-personal exhibition), curated by Majda BoĹľeglav Japelj, Galerija LoĹľa Koper / Obalne Galerije Piran (SI)
2013 The moments of this dawning recognition. (zero budget but still an exhibition), curated by Natasa Kovsca, Galerija Dimenzija Napredka,
Nova Gorica (SI)
2012 Dell'utilitĂ  e degli inconvenienti del vivere fra gli spettri, (Atelier 6) / Palazzo Carminati, Venice (IT)
2009 Panis Nostrum curated by Miha Colner, Galerija Photon, Ljubljana (SI)
2008 Panis Nostrum curated by A Curto, Triestèfotografia festival, Galerija Marin, Umag (HR)
2007 Panis Nostrum, curated by Associazione culturale Polifemo - Fabbrica del Vapore, Milano (IT)
2003 Podobe dneva in noci, MGNG, Nova Gorica (SI)


(SELECTED) GROUP EXHIBITION:
2017 Deus sive Natura / Bonaldi Award for Contemporary Art, curated by Elena Cardin, GAMEC Museo d'arte Moderna e Contemporanea,
Bergamo (IT) (Upcoming)
2016 THIS IS TODAY, curated by Aurora Fonda, Piran Town Gallery and Monfort Portoroz, (SI)
2016 Nas vsakdanji kruh (bi-personal exhibition), curated by Majda BoĹľeglav Japelj, Galerija LoĹľa Koper / Obalne Galerije Piran (SI)
2016 Fotomorgana 6', curated by Denis Volk, Galerija Meduza / Obalne Galerije Piran, Koper (SI)
2015 Pixxelpoint New Media Art Festival 2015, Curated by Igor Stromajer, Nova Gorica (SI / IT)
2015 ArtVerona / Fiera d'Arte Contemporanea, Verona (IT)
2015 MĂšSES: Accademia Europea delle Essenze, Palazzo Taffini collection, selected by Aurora Fonda, Savigliano (IT) (permanent)
2015 OPEN CLOG, La ricerca della comodità in una poltrona scomoda, curated by Lucrezia Calabrò Visconti, Acca Atelier Open Studios 2015, Torino (IT)
2015 6PM Your Local Time, eve ar:v. Atelier Aperto, curated by Matteo Efrem Rossi, Forte Marghera, Venezia (IT)
2015 VIR Open Studio | via Carlo Farini 35, curated by Simone Frangi, Milano (IT)
2015 L'esprit de l'escalier, curated by Alice Ginaldi, Dimora Artica, Milano (IT)
2015 ROB PRUITT’S FLEA MARKET IN VENICE, press preview days of the 56° Venice Art Biennale 2015, curated by Tommaso Speretta, directed by Aurora Fonda, Sandro Pignotti and 22nd Course in Curatorial Practices and Contemporary Arts; A plus A Gallery San Marco, Venice (IT)
2015 VIR Open Studio | via Carlo Farini 35, curated by Simone Frangi, Milano (IT)
2015 Non siamo mai andati sulla luna, MARS Milano Artist Run Space, Milano (IT)
2014 'Fotomorgana 5', curated by Denis Volk, UGM Umetnostna Galerija, Maribor (SI)
2014 Finalists at the 3rd edition of Francesco Fabbri prize for Contemporary Art, curated by Carlo Sala, Villa Brandolini, Piave di Soligo, Treviso (IT)
2014 Finalists at the 5th edition of Combat Prize, Museo Civico G. Fattori, Livorno (IT)
2014 Photonic Moments 2014 festival: 'Fotomorgana 3', curated by Denis Volk, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture, Ljubljana (Sl)
2014 'Fotomorgana 4', curated by Denis Volk, DoubleRoom arti visive, Trieste (IT)
2014 La concezione cosmologica dantesca, progetto Italiano n.1, curated by Pietro di Lecce, Dimora Artica Gallery, Milano (IT)
2014 Evoluzione, curated by Marco Tagliafierro in collaboration with Fondazione Bevilacqua La Masa, Spazio Monotono, Vicenza (IT)
2014 Mostra Finale, Atelier Bevilacqua La Masa 2013, curated by Rachele D’Osualdo, S. Marco Gallery, Fondazione Bevilacqua La Masa, Venice (IT)
2013 ECHO BACK / Interference patterns, curated by Stefano Coletto and Giulia Bini, Jarach Gallery, Venice (IT)
2013 Finalists at the 2nd edition of Francesco Fabbri prize for Contemporary Art, curated by Carlo Sala, Villa Brandolini, Piave di Soligo, Treviso (IT)
2013 Premio Stonefly / La matteria, curated by Marco Tagliafierro, Fondazione Bevilacqua la Masa - Palazzetto Tito, Venice (IT)
2013 Orzata e Tamarindo, Art Night Venezia, FBM - Palazzo Carminati, Venice (IT)
2013 Open Studio at BLM Foundation, curated by Stefano Coletto, Chiostro SS. Cosma e Damiano Venice BLM Foundation, Venice (IT)
2013 Guardare le cose presenti in vista di cose assenti, Sapere Aude / Off Biennal Circuit, Palazzo storico Ca' Zanardi, Venice (IT)
2013 Corpo Circuito, curated by Carolina Ongaro, Galleria d’Arte Bunker, Villa Caldogno (IT)
2013 Artists’ Talk & Open Studio, Atelier 2013, Palazzetto Tito, Bevilacqua La Masa, Venice (IT)
2012 Della Carezza, curated by Lucrezia Calabrò Visconti, spazio Punch Giudecca, Venice (IT)
2012 Fotografija je zenskega spola, cuarted by Monika Ivancic Fajfer, Kulturni dom, Bovec (SI)
2011 Fotografija je zenskega spola, cuarted by Monika Ivancic Fajfer, Galerija Rika Debenjaka, Kanal (SI)
2010 Pecha Kucha Vol 11. curated by Maja Bevk Perovic, T5 Project Space, Ljubljana (SI)
2010 Castrum Foto, Podoba tradicije; curated by Tanja Cigoj, Pilonova galerija, Ajdovšcina (SI)
2010 Autoritratto al femminile, curated by Polifemo, Polifemo Fabbrica del Vapore, Milano (IT)
2009 Photonic Luminatic, curated by: Miha Colnar and Dejan Sluga, Cankarjev Dom Ljubljana, (SI)
2009 Photonic, Luminatic, curated by Miha Colner and Dejan Sluga, Kultur Zentrum Korotan, Vienna (A)
2009 Photonic, Luminatic, curated by Miha Colner and Dejan Sluga, Galery Photoport, Bratislava (SK)
2008 L’arte per Emergency, curated by Elena Lazzaroni, San Marco Casa d’Aste, Venezia (IT)
2008 Photonic, Luminatic, curated by Miha Colner and Dejan Sluga, K2 Contemporary Art Center, Izmir (TR)
2008 Photonic Moments, curated by Miha Colner and Dejan Sluga, Cankarjev Dom, Ljubljana (SI)
2008 Which Venice? / Quale Venezia?, curated by Roberta Valtorta, Roberta Orio, Fondazione Bevilacqua La Masa, Venice (IT)
2006 Punto A capo., curated by Roberta Valtorta and Mara Campana, CFP Riccardo Bauer, Milano (IT)
2005 L’ultimo spenga il Flash, curated by Roberta Valtorta and Mara Campana, CFP Riccardo Bauer, Milano (IT)
2004 Höhere Schule fur Fotografie, HTBLA Graz / Ortweinschule, curated by Sonja Lebedinec, Ortweinschule, Graz (A)
2001- 2003 Finalists at the Transgeneracija Youth festival for Contemporary Arts, Cankarjev Dom, Ljubljana (SI)



EDUCATION:
2009-2013 Degree in Visual Arts at IUAV University of Venice (IT)
2004-2006 Specialization post diploma in contemporary photography at CFP Riccardo Bauer, Milan (IT)
1999-2003 Secondary School for Design and Photography SĹ OF (photography department), Ljubljana (SI)


AWARDS, GRANTS, RESIDENCIES :
2016 Official registered as a Independent Self-Employed Artist Worker kept by the Ministry of the Culture of Republic Slovenia
2015 Artist in Residence at Viafarini DOCVA, Milan (IT)
2015 Artist in Residence at Dolomiti Contemporanee, Progetto Borca: Padiglione Sloveno, Borca di Cadore (IT)
2014 Artist in Residence at Atelier EVE AR:V. / Eventi Arte Venezia at Forte Marghera / Padiglione Palmanova, Venice, (IT)
2013 Artists in Residence at the Ateliers of Bevilacqua La Masa Foundation, Venice (IT)
2010-2012 Scholarship by Slovenian Ministry for Culture for Degree studies in Visual Art at IUAV University in Venice (IT)
2007 Award for a project Panis Nostrum, Associazione culturale Polifemo at Fabbrica del Vapore, Milano (IT)
2007 Which Venice / Quale Venezia, workshop residencies in Venice (IT)
2003 Research project award in photography for the catalogue of Architecture GRAZ_ARCHITECTURE in co-operation with Graz: 2003 European Cultural Capital, Graz (A)
2001 1st place for a collection, Janez Puhar award FZS, Ĺ kofja Loka (SI)


ART FAIRS
2015 ArteVerona, Verona (IT)


SELECTED COLLECTIONS
Palazzo Taffini collection and Le Terre dei Savoia, Savigliano (IT)
Gemmo spa, Vicenza (IT)
Privat Collection


(Selected) Publications and catalogue:
2016 Juliet Art Magazine, Studio, text by Irene Rossini, online publication (IT)
2015 c.a.p. 74024, #2, In my kitchen issue; A subtel ambiguity Spela Volcic, text by Marco Tagliafierro, Milano (IT)
2015 ATP DIARY, Open studio at VIR- Viafarini In residence #3, by Federica Tattoli, Milano (IT)
2015 NERO Magazine, Rob Pruitt’s Flea Market – A plus A Gallery, Rome (IT)
2015 ATP diary, Non siamo mai andati sulla Luna, interview with Marco Tagliafierro, Milano (IT)
2014 ESSEN | A taste Magazine, Loking like bread by Charlotte Garlaschelli, Berlin (GE)
2014 Fruit of the Forest Magazine n. 5 2014, Fortino Editions, curated by Marco Tagliafierro, Miami FL (USA)
2014 Espoarte #85 // Speciale Esordienti (trimestre n.3, 2014), curated by Simone Rebora, Savona (IT)
2014 Premio Francesco Fabbri for contemporary photography, Fondazione Francesco Fabbri, Treviso (IT)
2014 Combat Prize, Museo Civico G. Fattori, Livorno (IT)
2013 MOLESKINE - Moleskine Special Edition notebooks for BLM Atelier, Milan (IT)
2013 Premio Francesco Fabbri for contemporary art, Fondazione Fabbri, Treviso (IT)
2012 INCISO, Quaderni della Fondazione di Venezia, Venezia (IT)
2010 Lesena Gradnja Demsar Arhitekti, Enostanovanjski objekt: Hiša Z, MONOGRAFIJA Lesene konstrukcije v stanovanjski in javni gradnji (SI)
2009 Umetnost skozi karton / Primoz Antloga Ljubljana, (SI)
2004 Oskar Kogoj, Nature Design 2004 Nova Gorica, (SI)
2003 GRAZ_ARCHITECTURE in co-operation with Graz: 2003 European Cultural Capital, Graz (A)

Working experiences / commissioned work / free lance photography:
Since 2002 she is independent free lance photographer working in filed of commercial, fine art and documentary photography.
She works with a variety of editorial and commercial clients - for further informations click >
here

2014-2015 Photographic archive and documentation of the cultural and historical heritage of the municipality Miren-Kostanjevica (SI)
2014 Photographic documentation Reviving Water Wells and Ponds in Cross-Border Cooperation Programme Area / LivingFountains from the European Regional Development Fund (SI/IT)
2011-2012 Photographic documentation of the exhibition installation at Monotono Contemporary Art Vicenza, Curated by Daniela Zangrando (artist: Francesco Fonassi, Diego Marcon), Vicenza (IT)
2007-2008: part-time employed at Arscolor and Tre60 Laboratories of post production Retouching and Fine Art & Digital professional printing studio in Milan, (IT)
2006 - 2008 artist's assistant: Giampietro Agostini (IT), Paolo Gioli (IT), Giovanni Comunale (IT), Francesco Radino (IT)
2006 - 2008 photographer's assistant: (commercial architetture, design, still life): Leo Torri Studio (IT), Giancarlo Malocchi (IT), Vittorio Canisi(IT), Victor Albrow Studio Edinburgh (GB), Euan Myles Edinburgh (GB)

Other Experiences:
2008/2009 monuments restoration at Cultural and Natural Monuments of Slovenia | ZVKDS, Ljubljana (SI)




Portfolio pdf_ [download]





ph. Agnes Kohlmeyer / Palazzo Carminati, Fondazione Bevilacqua la Masa Venice, Italy